National emergence toll free numbers for public safety!

Community Policing Latest Posts

Below is the list for emergence toll free numbers for public safety.

NATIONAL EMERGENCY TOLL FREE NUMBERS

KIDNAP NUMBERS

1POLICE HEADQUARTERS0800199990
 0800199991
 0800199992
UGANDA POLICE EMERGENCY TOLL FREE NUMBERS
1UGANDA POLICE FORCE999/ 112
2NATIONAL EMERGENCY CALL CENTER POLICE HEADQUARTERS0800199399
3INFORMATION ROOM CPS KAMPALA0800122291
4OPERATIONS POLICE HEADQUARTERS0800199699 
5TRAFFIC OPERATIONS CPS0800199099
6FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES0800121222
7JOC HEADQUARTERS0800300100
8INCIDENT ROOM CPS (COMMAND CENTER)0800199088
9SID – KIREKA0800199288
10MASAKA OPERATIONS0800199599
11PSU BUKOTO800199299/ 0800199199
12CIID HQTRS ANTI CHILD SACRIFICE0800199499
13LANDS KIBULI (CIID)0800100999
14POLITICAL AND ELECTION OFFENCES 10800100912
15CRIME INTELLIGENCE HEAD QUARTERS BUGOROBI0800199188
16ASTU OPERATIONS0800300112
17BUNDIBUGYO – RWENZORI REGIONS0800300101
18CANINE0800300900
19JOC CID HQTRS0800300111
20COMMUNICATION-TELECOM SERVICES POLHEAD0800300105
21DIRECTORATE OF CPC0800300109
22FFP HEADQUARTERS0800300116
23FIRE STATION BUSIA0800300110
24ICT – MAINTENANCE WORKSHOP NAGURU0800300115
25IGP’S OFFICE – FLASH REPORT0800300999
26IGP’S OFFICE – PRESS UNIT0800300102
27KASESE – RWENZORI REGION0800300106
28KIGEZI REGION OPERATIONS0800300104
29MARINES0800300113
30OPERATIONS – ELEGU BOARDER POINT0800300120
31OPERATIONS – KAPCHORWA SIPI REGION0800300103
32POLITICAL AND ELECTION OFFENCES 20800300700
33TOURISM POLICE0800300117
34PARLIAMENT OF UGANDA-POLICE RADIO ROOM0800199388
35MUYENGA COMMUNITY  P/P0800199077
OTHER AGENCIES
1UMEME800385385/ 0800285285
2MULAGO HOSPITAL0414 554001/6/8, 541250
3NATIONAL WATER AND SEWERAGE CO-OPERATION0800200977/ 0800300977
4KCCA AMBULANCES0800 111044
 NAMUGONGO SHRINES
1ANGLICAN SHRINE & MAMRE INTERNATIONAL PRAYER CENTER0800300102
2CATHOLIC SHRINE0800300108

1 thought on “National emergence toll free numbers for public safety!

  1. Hello Uganda Police,This goes to the traffic department, the traffic incharge of mbarara region we are in BIG PROBLEM
    of overloading by taxis along ishaka-mbarara road please intervene as soon as possible before lives perish.
    I will be glad if I see positive response. Thank you so much please twafaaa

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.