Key Uganda Police Phone Contacts

Community Policing Latest Posts

INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE 712745013
DEPUTY IGP 711745900
AIGP- CRIME INTELIGENCE 713044555
AIGP- CID 718300753
AIGP- CHIEF POLITICAL COMMISSAR 714667710
AIGP- COUNTER TERRORISM 712745024
AIGP-FFU 714667757
AIGP-FIRE &RESCUE SERVICES 712144799
AIGP-FORENSIC SERVICES 718464253
AIGP-HRA 714667712
AIGP-HRD 714629987
AIGP-INTERPOL 714651380
AIGP-KMP 712827373
AIGP-LOGISTICS & ENGINEERING 712745022
AIGP-HUMAN RIGHTS & LEGAL SERVICES 712925011
AIGP -MEDICAL SERVICES 712393664
AIGP -OPERATIONS 714667758
AIGP -PEACE SUPPORT OPERATIONS 714667700
AIGP RESERCH AND PLANNING 711667704
AIGP- SPECIAL DUTIES 711042128
AIGP -TRAFFIC 712767710
AIGP -WELFARE 718300765
AIGP- ICT 714667747
D/ DIRECTOR CID 715411674
D/DIRECTOR CPC 716017728
D/DIRECTOR FIRE 718464280
UPF-SPOKES PERSON (PRO) 714667759
D/DIRECTOR LEGAL 711373816
D/DIRECTOR OPERATIONS 714667755
D/DIRECTOR TRAFFIC 714665537
ADMIN CID 713534721
COMMANDANT LAND PROTECTION UNIT 715411688
CP ANTI-CORRUPTION 717121110
CP ANTI HUMAN TRAFFIC MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS 715411677
CP SEXUAL & GBV 713534713
CP SEXUAL OFFENCES 718642477
COMMANDER FLYING SQUAD 713940946
COMMANDANT PSU 714172578
COMMISSIONER CPC 713044558
COMMISSIONER CFPU 718792417
COMMANDANT TOURISM 717777070
COMMANDANT POLICE TRAINING SCHOOL KIBULI 714668096
COMMANDANT POLICE TRAINING SCHOOL YUMBE 713881762
COMMANDANT POLICE TRAINING SCHOOL KABALYE 714667718
COMMANDANT STAFF COLLEGE BWEBAJJA 712827372
COMMANDANT AGRICULTURAL POLICE 714893689
CP WOMEN AFFAIRS 718792418
COMMANDANT ANTI STOCK THEFT UNIT 714667721
COMMANDANT CANINE 714667736
COMMANDANT ENVIRONMENT POLICE 711042325
COMMANDER 999 713940912
COMMANDANT MARINES 712667731
I/C FIRE MUKONO 718731701
REGIONAL LIRA (North Kyoga) 712495900
REGIONAL FIRE EAST KYOGA 714893655
REGIONAL FIRE GREATER MASAKA 714667875
REGIONAL FIRE Mt. ELGON 714667959
REGIONAL FIRE Mt. MOROTO 713044627
REGIONAL FIRE ALBERTINE EGION 718731745
R/FIRE OFFICER ASWA REGION 718357492
R/FIRE OFFICER BUSOGA EAST 714401516
R/FIRE OFFICER JINJA 714668021
R/FIRE OFFICER RWENZORI 718851302
R/FIRE OFFICER SEZIBWA 714893675
R/FIRE OFFICER G/ BUSHENYI 716086626
R/FIRE OFFICER WEST NILE & NORTH WEST 718851301
R/FIRE OFFICER SEZIBWA 716017905
R/FIRE OFFICER WAMALA 714172582
R/PRO SAVANNAH 715989982
R/PRO ASWA 715989995
R/PRO HOIMA 715989993
R/PRO RWIZI 715989996
R/PRO EAST KYOGA 715989991
R/PRO ELGON 715490369
R/PRO KATONGA 718851350
R/PRO G/MASAKA 711042441
R/PRO KMP 718946007
R/PRO Mt. MOROTO 718357440
R/PRO NORTH KYOGA 718731784
R/PRO NORTH WEST NILE 713253244
R/PRO RWENZORI EAST 713251012
R/PRO BUKEDI 711042442
R/PRO BUSOGA EAST 711778241
R/PRO BUSOGA NORTH 718357453
R/PRO KIIRA (JINJA) 715989994
R/PRO SEZIBWA 718464242
R/PRO SIPI 718464205
R/PRO WAMALA 713250120
R/PSU ARUA 718328789
R/PSU JINJA 718731734
R/PSU MITYANA 711042163
R/PSU ASWA 718946002
R/PSU FORTPORTAL 711042352
R/PSU HOIMA 718946003
R/PSU KABALE 711042351
R/PSU MASAKA 715989980
R/PSU MBALE 718946001
R/PSU MBARARA 718946004
R/PSU MOROTO 718731766
R/PSU SAVANNAH 711042318
R/PSU EAST KYOGA 714893654
PSU HDTRS 711042438
R/PSU MITYANA 718300763
Parliament Of Uganda-Police Radio Room 800199388
Ops Polhqtrs 0800199699 
Muyenga Community P/P 800199077
ICT Communication Room polhead 800199288
Incident Room Cps(Command Centre) 800199088
Traffic Ops Cps 800199099
Fire Brgd 800121222
Masaka Ops 800199599
Psu Bukoto 800199299
Psu Bukoto 800199199
Cid Hqtrs Child Sacrify 800199499
Necc Command Centre 800199399
Cps Information Room Emergency 800122291
Lands Kibuli (Cid) 800100999
Political And Election Offences 1 800100912
Crime Preventers Forum 800100911
Crime Intelligence 800199188
Busoga East operations 800199044
Elgon operations 800199055
Kidnap response Team 800199990
Kidnap response Team 800199991
Kidnap response Team 800199992
Busoga North Operations/ Fire Rescue 800199190
Rwizi Operations/ Fire Rescue 800199191
KMP Operations 800199193
Greater Bushenyi Operations/ Fire Rescue 800199194
KMP Operations 800199195
STATION NUMBER
JINJA ROAD DIVISION
JINJA ROAD MAIN STATION 0393215424
INTERNAL AFFAIRS POLICE STN 0414671324
KITINTALE POLICE STN 0393240952
ACHOLI QUARTERS POLICE STN 0393241860
KINAWATAKA POLICE STN 0393241862
KOLOLO POLICE STN 0393206471
MUBS POLICE STN 0414697974 0393206470
NAKUMATT POLICE POST 0414671323
KYAMBOGO LOWER POLICE.POST 0393241998
BANDA POLICE POST 0393241844
BUGOLOBI BANGALO POLICE POST 0414668598
NAGURU DRIVE POLICE POST 0414668363
MUTUNGO POLICE POST 0393206472
INDUSTRIAL AREA 0414668552
NAKAWA POLICE POST 0414668378
KIRA ROAD DIVISION
KIKAYA POLICE STN 0393241996
KISASI POLICE STN 0393206476
NTINDA POLICE STN 0393206474
KIRA ROAD POLICE STN 0393206475
KAMWOKYA POLICE STN 0393206477
KYEBANDO POLICE STN 0393206478
KIWATULE POLICE STATION 0393206473
BUKOTO POLICE STATION 0393206479
GOLF COURSE POLICE POST 0414671322
JOMAYI POLICE POST 0414671321
MAWANDA POLICE STN 0393241994
TUBA POLICE POST 0393241993
KISASI POLICE STN 0414671325
KYANJA POLICE POST 0393241863
KIRA DIVISION
BWEYOGERERE POLICE STN 0414671327
KIREKA POLICE STN 0393241971
KIRINYA POLICE STN 0393241922
KIWOLOGOMA POLICE STN 0393241923
NAJERA POLICE STN 0414671329
NALYA POLICE STN 0414671326
NAMUGONGO [POLICE STN 0393206489
KIRA CENTRAL POLICE STN 0393206480
BUKASA POLICE POST 393206488
MBALWA POLICE POST 393206490
KIGANDA POLICE POST 0393241924
MUKONO DIVISION
MUKONO POLICE STN 0713253242
SEETA POLICE STN 0414698023
MBALALA POLICE STN 0414698027
UCU POLICE STN 0393206483
NAMAGUNGA POLICE STN 0414668375
KATOSI POLICE STN 414698025
NAKISUNGA POLICE POST 0414668558
NTAWO POLICE POST 0414671328
KISOGA POLICE POST 0393241925
SONDE POLICE POST 0393241926
NANTABULIRWA POLICE POST 0393241920
NAMANVE POLICE POST 0414668556
KOOME POLICE POST 0392178689
MUKONO TAXI PARK POLICE POST 0414671320
NAMATABA POLICE POST 0414668557
NTENJERU POLICE POST 0393206487
WANTONI POLICE POST 0414668559
NAGALAMA DIVISION
KYAMPISI POLICE STN 0393241919
NAKIFUMA POLICE STN 0414698094
NTUNDA POLICE STN 0393241918
NAGALAMA MAIN STN 0414668370
NAGOJJE POLICE POST 0393241921
NKONGE POLICE POST 0393206484
MAYANGA YANGA POLICE POST 0393241917
KALAGI POLICE POST 0414668371
KABIMBIRI POLICE POST 0393206482
SEETA NAMUGANGA POLICE POST 0393206483
BWAISE POLICE STN 0393241995
MAGANJO POLICE STN 0393241978/0414671307
KAWANDA POLICE STN 0393241990/0414671302
LUGOBA POLICE STN 0393241967
NAMERE POLICE POST 0393241942
KAKUNGULU POLICE POST 0393241991
TUULA POLICE POST 0393241858
NANSANA DIVISION
NAKULE POLICE POST 0393241859
LUBIGI POLICE POSTS 0393241857
KABULENGWA POLICE POST 0393241861
WAMALA POLICE POST 0414671301
KAKIRI DIVISION
GOBERO POLICE POST 0393241941
RWEMENDE POLICE POST 0393241939
BUKALANGO POLICE POST 0393241938
KAKONGE POLICE POST 0393241940
OLD KAMPALA DIVISION
LUGALA POLICE STN 03932441947/0414671300
NEW TAXI PARK POLICE POST 0393241972
MUSAJA ALUMBA POLICE POST 0414671306
MUZAANA PLOICE POST 0414671319
LUBAGA CATHEDRAL POLICE POST 0414671316
RIVERSIDE POLICE POST 0414671312
MASANAFU POLICE POST 0414671303
KASUBI POLICE POST 0414671313
NAMUNGOONA POLICE POST 0393241944
WAKALIGA POLICE POST 0393241945
NAMIREMBE CATHEDRAL PLOICE POST 0414671318
LAKESIDE POLICE POST 0393241946
KISENYI POLICE POST 0393241979
NAMIREMBE ROAD POLICE POST 0393241943
BULIISA BAKULI POLICE POST 0393241977
KASANGATI DIVISION
KAMULI KABANYORO POLICE POST 0393241987
SEKANYONYI POLICE POST 0414671314
KIWENDA POLICE POST 0414671315
BUYENDE CANAN ESTATES POLICE POST 0393241985
KIJABIJO POLICE POST 0393241988
MAIRYE POLICE POST 0414671317
KALIRO GALAMBA POLICE POST 0393241983
JAGGALA POLICE OPOPST 0393241989
LUUKA NAMAYINA POLICE POST 0393241984
MASSOLI POLICE POST 0393241986
MBALE WAKISO DIVISION
LUKWANGA POLICE POST 0393241965
NALUVULE POLICE POST 0393241975
SSENGE POLICE POST 0393241966
KISIMBIRI POLICE POST 0393241982
WANDEGEYA DIVISION
MAKERERE POLICE STN 0393241980
SIRONKO KIKONI POLICE STN 0393241927
MULAGO POLICE STN 0414671303
MANAFWA KIMWANYI POLICE POST 0393241981
BULAMBULI KUBIRI POLICE POST 0414671974
BUDUDA WANDEGEYA MARKET POLICE POST 0393241974
NAMISINDWA BUGEMA POLICE POST 0414671303
KABALE KAVULE POLICE POST 0414671304
LDC POLICE POST 0393241968
MULAGO CASUALITY POLICE POST 0393241981
KIBE POLICE POST 0414671304
GADDAFI R/D P/P 0414671309
KISORO KATWE DIVISION
KATWE POLICE STN 0713534681
NDEEBA POLICE STN 0716002169
RUKUNGIRI NATETE POLICE STN 0716002139
SALAMA POLICE STN 0716002168
NDEJJE POLICE STN 0716002156
MAKINDYE POLICE STN 0716002155
KANUNGU MUTUNDWE POLICE STN 0716002158
BUNAMWAYA POLICE STN 0716002154
KITEBI-KABOWA POLICE STN 0716002141
RUBANDA CLOCK TOWER 0716002163
KATWE RADIO ROOM 0393241963
RUKIGA KIBIRI POLICE POST 0393206498
NABISAALU POLICE POST 0393241916
KIKUMBI POLICE POST 0716002157
LUWERO KIRIMANYANGA POLICE POST 0393241929
BUSEGA R/ABOUT P/P 0393241936
NAKASONGOLA KIBUMBIRO P/P 0393241999
IGANGA MADALA P/P 0393241932
NATETE TAXI PARK P/P 0393241935
KABAWO P/P 0393241930
KIKAJO P/P 0716002176
KABOWA 0414671334
NSANGI DIVISION
MASAKA NSANGI POLICE STN 0714662025
MAYA POLICE STN 0393241928
NABINGO POLICE STN 0716002207
KYENGERA POLICE STN 0716002087
LWENGO NALUMUNYE POLICE STN 0716002206
NSANGI SUB COUNTY 0716002199
KAGUGUBE P/P 0716002179
BUDO KINGS P/P 0716002086
RAKAI KAZINGA P/P 0716002201
KYOTERA NABAZIZA P/P 0414671337
NKOKONJERU P/P 0716002202
LYANTONDE KABOJA P/P 0716002178
KIKAJO P/P 0414671339
KATALE P/P 0393241964
KASENGE P/P 0393241931
SEMBABULE KABALAGALA DIVISION
KIBULI POLICE STN 0716002166
KISUGU POLICE STN 0716002079
BUKOMANSIMBI GABA POLICE STN 0716002081
MITYANA KABALAGALA MAIN STN 0714662024
KANSANGA STN 0393241915
KASANDA KIBULI POLICE STN 0716002166
KISUGU POLICE STN 0716002079
KIBOGA GABA POLICE STN 0716002081
KYANKWAZI KABALAGALA MAIN STN 0714662024
KASESE KANSANGA STN 0393241915
NABUTITI P/P 0716002213
BUZIGA P/P 0414671336
MPIGI BUKASA -ROUND P/P 0393241933
MUNYONYO 0716002083
BUTAMBALA ENTEBBE DIVISION
ENTEBBE POLICE STN 0716002133/ 0750143446
KISUBI POLICE STN 0716002185
JINJA CENTRAL KASENYI POLICE STN 0716002217 /0757719162
KASANJE POLICE STN 0716002214
KITOORO POLICE STN 0716002136
ABAITABARI POLICE STN 0716002223 /0757719396
JINJA NORTH NAKIWOGO POLICE STN 0716002216
JINJA EAST MPALA POLICE STN 0716002134
MOYO KATABI POLICE STN 0716002222
NAKAWUKA POLICE STN 0716002219
BUSSI P/P 0393241934
GERENGE P/P 0414671331
ADJUMANI WAMALA POLICE POST 0757719396
KABALE POST 0414671281
LUGONJO P/P 0414671288
YUMBE KAJJANSI DIVISION
KAJANSI POLICE STN 0716002085 7577171868
LUBOWA POLICE STN 0716002084
BWEBAJA POLICE STN 0393241913
AKRITE POLICE STN 0716002172
TORORO NAMASUBA 0716002138
MUTUNGO POLICE STN 0716002171
BUSIA NGOBE POLICE POST 0716002714
KAMPALA CENTRAL DIVISION
BUTALEJA NKURUMAH POLICE STN 0716002231
NAKASERO POLICE STN 0716002227
PALLISA KISEKA POLICE STN 0716002226
BUDAKA CPS KAMPALA 0716002137
KIBUKU PUNJANI P/P 0393241902
BUTEBO OLD TAXI PARK P/P 0716002224
ARUA WILSON ROAD P/P 0393241937
WILLIAM STREET P/P 0414671280
ARUA PARK P/P 0716002225
EM PLAZA P/P 0393241901
NEW TAXI PARK 0716002229
KOBOKO KIKUUBO P/P 0716002235
RCO OFFICE 0393241914
BUSIA POLICE STATION 393240912
MARACHA MARACHA Police Station 393241001
NEBBI Police Station 393240962
GOLI Police Station 393240913
ZOMBO PAIDHA Police Station 393240943
ZOMBO Police Station 393240958
ZEU Police Station 393241970
WARR Police Station 393240961
PAKWACH PAKWACH Police Station 393241957
PANYIMUR Police Station 393241969
BUIKWE LUGAZI 414671360
BUIKWE 393241893
MABIRA 393241895
NGOGWE 393241880
KAYUNGA KAYUNGA POLICE STATION 414671361
BUSAANA 393241875
GALILAYA 393241875
BUVUMA BUVUMA POLICE STATION 414671362
NJERU DIVISION NJERU POLICE STATION 414698048
BUSHENYI Bushenyi 393-240988
RUBIRIZI Rubirizi 393-241003
MITOOMA Mitooma 393-240986
SHEEMA Sheema 393-241005
BUHWEJU Buhweju 0393-240987
KOTIDO RCO OFFICE 392177538
CPS Kotido 392001420
ABIM Abim CPS 392001417
KAABONG CPS Kaabong 392001366
KABAROLE Kabarole main police station 713251957
F/PORTAL 713251728
NYAHUKA 750143814
CPS KYENJOJO 393241008
Bundibugyo CPS BUNYANGABU 39324099
KARUGUTU 750145904
CPS KYEGEGWA 393241010
411698050
Bukonjo 714517930
Kyarushozi 711042364
BUNYANGABO
Bunyangabo Main Stn 393240979
Rwimi P/Stn 393241006
Rubona 393241889
MBARARA
Mbarara cps 393240978
NTUNGAMO
ntungamo cps 393240976
KIRUHURA
kiruhura cps 393240977
IBANDA
ibanda cps 393240975
ISINGIRO
isingiro cps 393240973
LIRA
Lira cps 393225009/41469995
Ojwina 393225046
ngetta 393225010
APAC
Akokoro 393225038
apac 393225037
Ibuje 393225028
KWANIA
Nambyeso 393225007
Kwania 393225021
cawente 393225003
Abongomola 393225016
ALEBTONG
Alebtong 393225043
Akura 393225040
Apala 393225024
Omoro 393225002
KOLE
Akalo 393225005
Baala 393225020
Aboke 393225027
OYAM
Loro 393225033
Kamdini 393225035
Minakulu 393225036
AMOLATAR
Namasale 393225047
Agoga 393225019
Amolatar 393225011
Dokolo
Dokolo 393225031
Agwata 393225023
OTUKE
Otuke 393225026
Olilim 393225029
Ogor 393225012
pyapak p/stn 393241959
NABILATUK
Nabilatuk 393241956
MOROTO
Moroto buspark 393241948
Moroto p/stn 393241960
NAKAPIRIPIRITI
nakapiripiriti 393240966
SOROTI
SOROTI 393240957
SOROTI 393240938
SOROTI 392177536
SOROTI 414698085
KUMI
KUMI 393241962
KUMI 393241953
KUMI 414698087
KABERAMAIDO
KABERAMAIDO 393241878
KABERAMAIDO 393241879
KABERAMAIDO 414698017
SERERE
SERERE 393241864
SERERE 393241914
NGORA
NGORA 393241877
NGORA 393241856
NGORA 414698016
BUKEDEA
BUKEDEA 393240917
393241876
414698015
AMURIA
AMURIA 393240940
393240993
414698013
KATAKWI
KATAKWI 393241858
393241855
414698083
KAPELEBYONG
KAPELEBYONG 393241954
KAPELEBYONG 393241961
FIRE SOROTI
414698092
GULU CPS 714387602
KITGUM 714387590
PADER
AMURU 714387593
700519371
ELEGU 800300120
KALONGO 714387583
712978164
KAPCHORWA 414698042
KWENI 392000582
BUKWO 392000559
NGENGE 393240964
SUAM 393241997
CHESOWER 393240994
KAPRORON 393240354
NAKUMATT POLICE POST 414671323
KYAMBOGO LOWER POLICE.POST 393241998
BANDA POLICE POST 393241844
BUGOLOBI BANGALO POLICE POST 414668598
NAGURU DRIVE POLICE POST 414668363
MUTUNGO POLICE POST 393206472
INDUSTRIAL AREA 414668552
NAKAWA POLICE POST 414668378
GOLF COURSE POLICE POST 414671322
JOMAYI POLICE POST 414671321
MAWANDA POLICE STN 393241994
TUBA POLICE POST 393241993
KISASI POLICE STN 414671325
KYANJA POLICE POST 393241863
BUKASA POLICE POST 393206488
MBALWA POLICE POST 393206490
KIGANDA POLICE POST 393241924
NAKISUNGA POLICE POST 414668558
NTAWO POLICE POST 414671328
KISOGA POLICE POST 393241925
SONDE POLICE POST 393241926
NANTABULIRWA POLICE POST 393241920
NAMANVE POLICE POST 414668556
KOOME POLICE POST 392178689
MUKONO TAXI PARK POLICE POST 414671320
NAMATABA POLICE POST 414668557
NTENJERU POLICE POST 393206487
WANTONI POLICE POST 414668559
NAGOJJE POLICE POST 393241921
NKONGE POLICE POST 393206484
MAYANGA YANGA POLICE POST 393241917
KALAGI POLICE POST 414668371
KABIMBIRI POLICE POST 393206482
SEETA NAMUGANGA POLICE POST 393206483
NAMERE POLICE POST 393241942
KAKUNGULU POLICE POST 393241991
TUULA POLICE POST 393241858
KABUMBI POLICE POST
NAKULE POLICE POST 393241859
LUBIGI POLICE POSTS 393241857
BUJUKO POLICE POST
KYEBANDO POLICE POST
KABULENGWA POLICE POST 393241861
WAMALA POLICE POST 414671301
GOBERO POLICE POST 393241941
RWEMENDE POLICE POST 393241939
BUKALANGO POLICE POST 393241938
KAKONGE POLICE POST 393241940
NEW TAXI PARK POLICE POST 393241972
MUSAJA ALUMBA POLICE POST 414671306
MUZAANA PLOICE POST 414671319
LUBAGA CATHEDRAL POLICE POST 414671316
RIVERSIDE POLICE POST 414671312
MASANAFU POLICE POST 414671303
KASUBI POLICE POST 414671313
NAMUNGOONA POLICE POST 393241944
WAKALIGA POLICE POST 393241945
NAMIREMBE CATHEDRAL PLOICE POST 414671318
LAKESIDE POLICE POST 393241946
KISENYI POLICE POST 393241979
NAMIREMBE ROAD POLICE POST 393241943
BAKULI POLICE POST 393241977
KABANYORO POLICE POST 393241987
SEKANYONYI POLICE POST 414671314
KIWENDA POLICE POST 414671315
CANAN ESTATES POLICE POST 393241985
KIJABIJO POLICE POST 393241988
MAIRYE POLICE POST 414671317
GALAMBA POLICE POST 393241983
JAGGALA POLICE OPOPST 393241989
NAMAYINA POLICE POST 393241984
MASSOLI POLICE POST 393241986
LUKWANGA POLICE POST 393241965
NALUVULE POLICE POST 393241975
SSENGE POLICE POST 393241966
KISIMBIRI POLICE POST 393241982
KIMWANYI POLICE POST 393241981
KUBIRI POLICE POST 414671974
WANDEGEYA MARKET POLICE POST 393241974
BUGEMA POLICE POST 414671303
KAVULE POLICE POST 414671304
LDC POLICE POST 393241968
MULAGO CASUALITY POLICE POST 393241981
KIBE POLICE POST 414671304
GADDAFI R/D P/P 414671309
KIBIRI POLICE POST 393206498
NABISAALU POLICE POST 393241916
KIKUMBI POLICE POST 716002157
KIRIMANYANGA POLICE POST 393241929
BUSEGA R/ABOUT P/P 393241936
KIBUMBIRO P/P 393241999
MADALA P/P 393241932
NATETE TAXI PARK P/P 393241935
KABAWO P/P 393241930
KIKAJO P/P 716002176
KABOWA 414671334
KAGUGUBE P/P 716002179
BUDO KINGS P/P 716002086
KAZINGA P/P 716002201
NABAZIZA P/P 414671337
NKOKONJERU P/P 716002202
KABOJA P/P 716002178
KIKAJO P/P 414671339
KATALE P/P 393241964
KASENGE P/P 393241931
KASAWEP/P 716002210
KOONGE P/P 716002208/414671335
NSAMBYA P/P 716002209
NABUTITI P/P 716002213
BUZIGA P/P 414671336
BUKASA -ROUND P/P 393241933
MUNYONYO 716002083
BUSSI P/P 393241934
GERENGE P/P 414671331
WAMALA POLICE POST 393241900/757719396
KABALE POST 414671281
LUGONJO P/P 414671288
NGOBE POLICE POST 716002714
PUNJANI P/P 393241902
OLD TAXI PARK P/P 716002224
WILSON ROAD P/P 393241937
WILLIAM STREET P/P 414671280
ARUA PARK P/P 716002225/414671332
EM PLAZA P/P 393241901
NEW TAXI PARK 716002229
KIKUUBO P/P 716002235
RCO OFFICE 393241914
REGION-DISTRICT RPC-DPC
KMP SOUTH 7159899797/707770269
KATWE 714667793
KAJJANSI 715490368
NSANGI 718851395/ 700816637
KABALAGALA 715989997
ENTEBBE 714667806
CPS KAMPALA 714667772

KMP NORTH 715986957
KAWEMPE 714667780
OLD KAMPALA 714667784
WANDEGEYA 714667776
WAKISO 714667816
KASANGATI 717179570
KAKIRI 718851397
NANSANA 757720328/ 714662060

KMP EAST 715986955
JINJA ROAD 0714667790
KIRA ROAD 0714667787
KIRA DIVISION 0714668027
MUKONO 0718300750
NAGALAMA 714667820/ 707770287

BUSOGA EAST 713940908/ 0757719124
IGANGA 714668009/ 753172536
NAMAYINGO 718642492/ 707309897
MAYUGE 714668006/ 753172616
BUGIRI 714668003/ 753172498
NAMUTUMBA 714668052/ 753172510
BUGWERI 0753172761

BUSOGA NORTH 0711042003
BUYENDE 718452643/707770240
KAMULI 0714668012
KALIRO 0714668015
LUUKA 0718731794

KIIRA 714668000
KIIRA CENTRAL/ JINJA 714668018
KIIRA EAST/ KAKIRA 717125145
KIIRA NORTH/ BUWENGE 713534923

ELGON 714667956
MBALE 714667960
SIRONKO 714668032
MANAFWA 714667964
BULAMBULI 718790612
BUDUDA 715411679/ 754887398
NAMISINDWA 713881733

BUKEDI 718357491/ 0752012111
TORORO 714667966/ 752010213
BUTALEJA 714668067/ 752009449
KIBUKU 718790608/ 752014768
BUSIA 714667973/ 752010046
BUDAKA 714668036/ 752009368
PALLISA 714667970/ 0752010892
BUTEBO 752009342

EAST KYOGA 714667979
SOROTI 714667982
BUKEDEA 715490357
KATAKWI 714667988
KABERAMAIDO 714667985
SERERE 718792426/707770225
NGORA 718731793/ 701537279
AMURIA 711374163
KUMI 714667989

MT. MOROTO 714668089
MOROTO 714668078/ 757711181
NAPAK 757711547
NAKAPIRIPIRIT 700816784
AMUDAT 781405656
NABILATUK 701537102

KIDEPO 706524447/ 718357481
KOTIDO 714667994/ 701537273
ABIM 718357489/ 700816744
KABONG 700816736

NORTH WEST NILE 713940931/ 754887415
MOYO 714667918/ 754887450
ADJUMANI 714667916/ 754887451
YUMBE 714667922/ 757719319
PAKWACH 707707900

WEST NILE 714667908
ARUA 714667911
KOBOKO 714667913/ 757710861
ZOMBO 718642432/ 757719484
MARACHA 711374175/ 750143980
NEBBI 714667919

ASWA RIVER 714667889
GULU 714667893
KITGUM 714667896
AGAGO 718792472
LAMWO 718642454/ 750147808
NWOYA 718792403
AMURU 718731709
OMORO 701536973
PADER 714667899

NORTH KYOGA 718357456/ 0772262166/707712119
LIRA 714667902/ 707712175
APAC 714667905/ 707712177
OYAM 718357459/ 752012654
KOLE 718731780/ 707712182
DOKOLO 715120462
ALEBTONG 718731776/ 703001163/ 0772262153
OTUKE 718731799/ 0772262168/ 707712072
AMORLATAR 715989973/ 0772262159/

KATONGA 718731700/ 700374646
MPIGI 714667810/ 700373112
BUTAMBALA 718731749/ 700374902
GOMBA 718731753/ 700373904

WAMALA 713940934/ 700519367
MITYANA 714667834
MUBENDE 714667821
KIBOGA 714667827
KYANKWANZI 718731756/ 700519354
KASANDA 753997744

SEZIBWA 713940920
BUIKWE 714667824
BUVUMA 718731757
KAYUNGA 714667830
NJERU Division 711042346

ALBERT 714667941/ 701537226
HOIMA 714667947
BULISA 714667953/ 701537285
MASINDI 714667950
KIRYANDONGO 718731761/ 701537284
KIBAALE 714667857/ 701537329
KAGADI 714387559/ 701537271
KAKUMIRO 714385373/ 701537379
KIKUUBE 707712107

RWENZORI WEST 714667923
KABAROLE 714667938
BUNYANGABO 757720400
KAMWENGE 714667932/ 700816642
NTOROKO 718731795
BUNDIBUGYO 714667929
KYENJOJO 714667935/707770200
KYEGEGWA 718731772/ 707712052

RWIZI 714667838
MBARARA 714667841
IBANDA 714667845
NTUNGAMO 714667848
KIRUHURA 714667863/ 703000840
ISINGIRO 714667866

GREATER BUSHENYI 717683844
BUSHENYI 714667851
RUBIRIZI 718792436/ 700816839
MITOOMA 718792468
SHEEMA/ KIBINGO 718731758
BUHWEJU/ NSIIKA 700816829

KIGEZI 718357477/ 706640034
KABALE 714667857/ 706640039
KANUNGU 714667860/ 706640042
RUKUNGIRI 714667869/ 706640040
KISORO 714667854/ 706640038
RUBANDA 717777080/ 701537194
RUKIGA

GREATER MASAKA 714667872/ 700519312
MASAKA 714667877/ 754887329
LWENGO 718731751/ 700519297
KALUNGU 718792421/ 754887313
BUKOMANSIMBI 718731746/ 754887497
LYANTONDE 714667876/ 754887257
KALANGALA 714667886/ 754887255
RAKAI/ MUTUKULA 714667880/ 754887396
KYOTERA 716002143/ 757720121
SSEMBABULE 714667883/ 754887255

SAVANNAH 712667712
LUWERO 714667813
NAKASEKE 714667819/ 700816827/ 772262157
NAKASONGOLA 714667835

SIPI 713940927/ 700519274
KAPCHORWA 714668064/ 750145554
KWEEN 718731747/ 706640177
BUKWO 718946095

RWENZORI EAST 711042154/ 750308056
KASESE 714667926/ 750308132
HIMA DIVISION 718642436/ 757719731
BWEERA 718642442/ 757719703
KATWE/ KABATOORO 718731733/ 750308193

1 thought on “Key Uganda Police Phone Contacts

  1. Dear Sir/Madame,
    I report a crime at the Election Commission of Uganda seated right now at Kyambogo. The commission recorded decreasing numbers of Mr. Museveni’s votes as the tallying progressed. This was not a typing error, so the police are requested to investigate this fraud. I equally request for a police file number of this reported case for future reference.
    Thanks in advance.
    Dr. Franklin Ssempirima

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.