All Police Counter Phone Contacts Countrywide

Community Policing Latest Posts
COUNTER PHONES IN UGANDA 2019
REGIONDIVISIONSTATIONNUMBERSTATUSOUTPOSTNUMBER
KMP EASTJINJA ROADJINJA ROAD MAIN STATION393215424WORKING
INTERNAL AFFAIRS POLICE STN414671324WORKINGNAKUMATT POLICE POST414671323
KITINTALE POLICE STN393240952WORKINGKYAMBOGO LOWER POLICE.POST393241998
ACHOLI QUARTERS POLICE STN393241860WORKINGBANDA POLICE POST393241844
KINAWATAKA POLICE  STN393241862WORKING
KOLOLO POLICE STN393206471WORKING
MUBS POLICE STN414697974 /393206470WORKING
KYAMBOGO POLICE STN
BUGOLOBI BANGALO POLICE POST414668598
NAGURU DRIVE POLICE POST414668363
MUTUNGO POLICE POST393206472
INDUSTRIAL AREA414668552
NAKAWA POLICE POST414668378
KIRA ROADMAWANDA POLICE STNGOLF COURSE POLICE POST0414671322
KIKAYA POLICE STN0393241996WORKINGJOMAYI POLICE POST0414671321
KISASI POLICE STN393206476WORKINGMAWANDA POLICE STN0393241994
NTINDA POLICE STN393206474WORKINGTUBA POLICE POST0393241993
KIRA ROAD POLICE STN393206475WORKINGKISASI POLICE STN0414671325
KAMWOKYA POLICE STN393206477WORKING
KYEBANDO POLICE STN393206478WORKING
KIWATULE393206473WORKING
BUKOTO393206479WORKING
KYANJA POLICE POST0393241863
KIRA DIVISIONBWEYOGERERE POLICE STN0414671327WORKINGBUKASA POLICE POST393206488
KIREKA POLICE STN0393241971WORKINGMBALWA POLICE POST393206490
KIRINYA  POLICE STN0393241922WORKINGKIGANDA POLICE POST0393241924
KIWOLOGOMA POLICE STN0393241923WORKING
NAJERA POLICE STN0414671329WORKING
NALYA POLICE STN0414671326WORKING
NAMUGONGO [POLICE STN393206489WORKING
KIRA CENTRAL POLICE STN393206480WORKING
MUKONOMUKONO POLICE STN713253242WORKINGNAKISUNGA  POLICE POST414668558
SEETA POLICE STN414698023WORKINGNTAWO POLICE POST0414671328
MBALALA POLICE STN414698027WORKINGKISOGA POLICE POST0393241925
UCU POLICE STN393206483WORKINGSONDE POLICE POST0393241926
NAMAGUNGA POLICE STN414668375WORKINGNANTABULIRWA POLICE POST0393241920
KATOSI POLICE STN414698025WORKINGNAMANVE POLICE POST414668556
KOOME POLICE POST392178689
MUKONO TAXI PARK POLICE POST0414671320
NAMATABA POLICE POST414668557
NTENJERU POLICE POST393206487
WANTONI POLICE POST414668559
NAGALAMAKYAMPISI POLICE STN0393241919WORKINGNAGOJJE POLICE POST0393241921
NAKIFUMA POLICE STN414698094WORKINGKIMENYEDE POLICE POST
 NTUNDA POLICE STN0393241918WORKINGNABAALE POLICE POST
NAGALAMA MAIN STN414668370WORKINGNKONGE POLICE POST393206484
MAYANGA YANGA POLICE POST0393241917
KALAGI POLICE POSTO414668371
KABIMBIRI POLICE POST393206482
SEETA NAMUGANGA POLICE POST393206483
KMP NORTHKAWEMPESTATIONSPOSTS
NAMERE POLICE POST393241942
KAKUNGULU POLICE POST393241991
BWAISE POLICE STN393241995WORKINGTUULA POLICE POST393241858
MAGANJO POLICE STN393241978/0414671307WORKING
KAWANDA POLICE STN0393241990/0414671302
LUGOBA POLICE STN393241967WORKING
NANSANASTATIONSPOSTS
NAKULE POLICE POST393241859
LUBIGI POLICE POSTS393241857
KABULENGWA POLICE POST393241861
WAMALA POLICE POST414671301
KAKIRIGOBERO POLICE POST393241941
RWEMENDE POLICE POST393241939
BUKALANGO POLICE POST393241938
KAKONGE POLICE POST393241940
OLD KAMPALASTNPOSTS
LUGALA POLICE STN03932441947/0414671300WORKING TAXI PARK POLICE POST393241972
MUSAJA ALUMBA POLICE POST414671306
MUZAANA PLOICE POST414671319
LUBAGA CATHEDRAL POLICE POST414671316
RIVERSIDE POLICE POST414671312
MASANAFU POLICE POST414671303
KASUBI POLICE POST414671313
NAMUNGOONA POLICE POST393241944
WAKALIGA POLICE POST393241945
NAMIREMBE CATHEDRAL PLOICE POST414671318
LAKESIDE POLICE POST393241946
KISENYI POLICE POST393241979
NAMIREMBE ROAD POLICE POST393241943
BAKULI POLICE POST393241977
KASANGATIKABANYORO POLICE POST393241987
SEKANYONYI POLICE POST414671314
KIWENDA POLICE POST414671315
CANAN ESTATES POLICE POST393241985
KIJABIJO POLICE POST393241988
MAIRYE POLICE POST414671317
GALAMBA POLICE POST393241983
JAGGALA POLICE OPOPST393241989
NAMAYINA POLICE POST393241984
MASSOLI POLICE POST393241986
WAKISOLUKWANGA POLICE POST393241965
NALUVULE POLICE POST393241975
SSENGE POLICE POST393241966
KISIMBIRI POLICE POST393241982
WANDEGEYAKIMWANYI POLICE POST393241981
KUBIRI POLICE POST414671974
MAKERERE POLICE STN393241980WORKINGWANDEGEYA MARKET POLICE POST393241974
KIKONI POLICE STN393241927WORKINGBUGEMA POLICE POST414671303
MULAGO PSTN414671303WORKINGKAVULE POLICE POST414671304
LDC POLICE POST393241968
MULAGO CASUALITY POLICE POST393241981
KIBE POLICE POST414671304
GADDAFI R/D P/P414671309
KMP SOUTHKATWEKATWE POLICE STN713534681WORKINGKIBIRI POLICE POST393206498
NDEEBA POLICE STN716002169WORKINGNABISAALU POLICE POST393241916
NATETE POLICE STN716002139WORKING
SALAMA POLICE STN716002168WORKING
NDEJJE POLICE STN716002156WORKING
MAKINDYE POLICE STN716002155WORKING
MUTUNDWE POLICE STN716002158WORKING
BUNAMWAYA POLICE STN716002154WORKING
KITEBI-KABOWA POLICE STN716002141WORKINGKIKUMBI POLICE POST716002157
CLOCK TOWER716002163WORKINGKIRIMANYANGA POLICE POST393241929
KATWE RADIO ROOM393241963WORKINGBUSEGA R/ABOUT P/P393241936
KIBUMBIRO P/P393241999
MADALA P/P393241932
NATETE TAXI PARK P/P393241935
KABAWO P/P393241930
KIKAJO P/P716002176
KABOWA414671334
NSANGINSANGI POLICE STN714662025WORKINGKAGUGUBE P/P716002179
MAYA POLICE STN393241928WORKINGBUDO JUNIOR P/P
NABINGO POLICE STN716002207WORKINGBUDO KINGS P/P716002086
KYENGERA POLICE STN716002087WORKINGKAZINGA P/P716002201
NALUMUNYE POLICE STN716002206WORKINGNABAZIZA P/P414671337
NSANGI SUB COUNTY716002199WORKINGNKOKONJERU P/P716002202
KABOJA P/P716002178
KIKAJO P/P414671339
KATALE P/P393241964
KASENGE P/P393241931
KABALAGALAKIBULI POLICE STN716002166WORKINGKASAWEP/P716002210
KISUGU POLICE STN716002079WORKINGKOONGE P/P716002208/414671335
GABA POLICE STN716002081WORKING
KABALAGALA MAIN STN714662024WORKINGNSAMBYA P/P716002209
KANSANGA STN393241915WORKING
NABUTITI P/P716002213
BUZIGA P/P414671336
BUKASA -ROUND P/P393241933
MUNYONYO716002083
ENTEBBESTATIONSPOSTS
ENTEBBE POLICE STN716002133 750143446WORKINGBUSSI P/P393241934
KISUBI POLICE STN716002185WORKINGGERENGE P/P414671331
KASENYI POLICE STN716002217 757719162WORKING
KASANJE POLICE STN716002214WORKING
KITOORO POLICE STN716002136WORKING
ABAITABARI POLICE STN716002223 757719396WORKINGWAMALA POLICE POST393241900/757719396
NAKIWOGO POLICE STN716002216WORKINGHINDU TEMPLE POLICE POST
MPALA POLICE STN716002134WORKINGKABALE POST414671281
KATABI POLICE STN716002222WORKINGLUGONJO P/P414671288
NAKAWUKA POLICE STN716002219WORKING
KAJJANSISTATIONSPOSTS
KAJANSI POLICE STN716002085 7577171868NGOBE POLICE POST716002714
LUBOWA POLICE STN716002084LUMULI POLICE POST
BWEBAJA POLICE STN393241913WORKINGKIGO ROAD POLICE POST
AKRITE POLICE STN716002172
NAMASUBA716002138
MUTUNGO POLICE STN716002171
CENTRAL POLICE STNSTATIONSPOSTS
NKURUMAH POLICE STN716002231WORKINGPUNJANI P/P393241902
NAKASERO POLICE STN716002227WORKINGCOLVILLE P/P
KISEKA POLICE STN716002226WORKINGBIWOLOGOMA P/P
CPS KAMPALA716002137WORKINGOLD TAXI PARK P/P716002224
WILSON ROAD P/P393241937
WILLIAM STREET P/P414671280
ARUA PARK P/P716002225/414671332
EM PLAZA P/P393241901
WORKING TAXI PARK716002229
KIKUUBO P/P716002235
RCO OFFICE393241914
SIIPIKAPCHORWACPS Kapchorwa414698042WORKING
Sipi police station393240946WORKING
KWEENCPS Kween392000582WORKING
Ngenge PS393240964WORKING
Kaproron PS393240354WORKING
 BUKWOCPS Bukwo392000559WORKING
Suam PS393241997WORKING
Chesower PS393240994WORKING
ASWAGULUCPS714387602/393239868WORKING
AWACHNILLAYIBI393239837
REGION ASWA393239869
LACOR393239791
GULU UNIVERSITY393239850
KITGUM
KITGUM714387590WORKING
PANDWONG393239884
PAGER P/P393239870
AGAGO
CPS- Agago714387599WORKINGPARABONGO393239741
393241846WORKING
KALONGO714387583/393239741WORKING
PADERCPS414698018/393239852WORKING
ATANGA393239869
PAJULE393239739
LAMWOCPS414739134WORKINGWALIGO BORDER393239748
MADIOPEI393239790NGOM OROMO393239747
PALABEKKALNILAPIRITI BORDER393239740
AMURUAMURU CPS714387593WORKINGBIBIA393239807
ATIAK393239794AKURU KWER393239750
ELEGU800300120WORKINGPABBO393239804
700519371WORKING
NWOYACPS393239749NIL
ANAKA HOSPITAL393239736
#REF!
OMORO
CPS393239857NIL
OPIT393239742
EAST KYOGASOROTISOROTI CPS414698085/393240957
FIRE & RESCUE – SOROTI414698092Working
GWERI393240938WORKING
AMURIAAMURIA CPS414698013393240940
393240993WORKING
SERERESERERE CPS393241864WORKINGBROOKS CORNER
BUKEDEABUKEDEA CPS393240917WORKING
KACHUMBALA393241876WORKING
KABERAMAIDOKABERAMAIDO CPS393241879WORKING
BULULU393241878WORKING
NGORANGORA CPS393241877WORKING
KOBUKU393241856WORKING
KUMIKUMI CPS414698087(WORKING)393241962
NYERO393241953WORKING
KATAKWIKATAKWI CPS393242958WORKING
KAPELABYONGKAPELEBYONG CPS393241954WORKING
OBALANGA393241961WORKING
ALBERTINEHOIMAHOIMA MAIN STATION393225013WORKING
KIGOROBYA393225014WORKING
KIKUBEKYANGWALI393225004WORKING
KIZIRANFUMBI776333081WORKING
KIKUUBE CPS393225006
MASINDIMASINDI MAIN STATION393225017/714012594WORKING
KINYARA393225018
KAGADIKAGADI MAIN STATION393225041WORKING
ISUNGA714012630DISCONNECTED
MABAALE393225042WORKING
KIBAALEKIBAALE MAIN STATION393225039/714012646WORKING
KAKUMIROKAKUMIRO MAIN STATION714012649/393225044WORKING
IGAYAZA393225045WORKING
KIRYANDONGOKIRYANDONGO MAIN STATION393225022WORKING
BWEYALE393225030WORKING
BULIISABULIISA MAIN STATION714012733/393225032WORKING
BIISO393225034WORKING
BUSOGA NORTHKAMULICPS KAMULI414671282WORKING
NAMWENDWA414678082FAULTY
MBULAMUTI393241874WORKING
BUYENDECPS BUYENDE393240920WORKING
KIDERA414698055WORKING
IRUNDU393241872WORKING
KALIROJOC392178650WORKING
KALIRO CPS393240915WORKING
LUUKADPC392000571WORKING
LUUKA CPS393241871WORKING
ELGONMBALE
RADIO ROOM-MBALE393241903WORKING
CPS COUNTER393241904WORKING
BUSIU P/STN393241905
NAKALOKE P/STN714012620Working
NKOMA P/STN714012607/393241907
NAUYO P/STN714012698Working
SIRONKOSIRONKO P/STN714012600BUWALASI P/POST714012602
BUSULANI P/STN714012603WorkingBUTEZA P/POST714012629
MANAFWACPS COUNTER392178688WorkingBUWAGOGO P/POSTNil
BULAMBULICPS-RADIO ROOM772262165Working
BUDUDACPS-RADIO ROOM772262164Working
NAMISINDWALWAKHAKHA RADIO ROOM772262163WorkingNil
KIGEZIKABALERPC’S OFFICE414698084Working
REG.POLICE-COUNTER392177520Not Working(No battery)
CPS KABALE393239512WORKING
KATUNA P/STN393239550WORKING
MAZIBA P/STN393239499Working
KISOROCPS KISORO393239517Working
BUNAGANA P/STN393239544Working
BAUSANZA BORDER STN393241866Working
RUKUNGIRICPS COUNTER414698021Working
RUHINDA P/STN393239549Working
RWENSHAMA P/STN393239552Working
BUGANGARI P/STN393241867Working
KANUNGUKIHIHI P/STN393239513Working
ISHASHA P/STN393241870Working
KANUNGU P/STN393241865Working
RUBANDARUBANDA P/STN393241851Working
BUFUNDI P/STN393239515Working
RUKIGARUKIGA P/STN393241869Working
MUHANGA P/STN393932419Working
BUKINDA P/STN392177569Working
SAVANNAHLUWEROJOC SAVANNAH392177598Working
COUNTER CPS414698008/393239833Blocked
KASANA P/STN393239858
WOBULENZI P/STN393239853
ZIROBWE P/STN393239861
BOMBO P/STN393239805
NAKASONGOLACPS COUNTER414698012/393239881FaultyKATUUGO P/POST393239789
KAKOOGE P/STN393239860KAFU FFU DETACH393239867
MIGYEERA P/STN393239851
RWAMPANGA P/STN393239797
KAZWAMA P/STN393239808
NAKASEKEKIWOKO CPS393239737BULYAMUSENY P/POST(PRESIDENTIAL FARM)393239743
NGOMA P/STN393239738
KAPEKA P/STN393239835
SEMUTO P/STN393239745
BUTALANGO P/STN393239744
NAMUNGALWE P/STN393240956WORKING
Bulida Police Station393240910
Kaluuba Police Station393241909
NAMUTUMBALolwe Police Station.393240941WORKING
Bwonda pstn393240918WORKING
GREATER MASAKAMASAKACPS MASAKA
NYENDO393240990WORKING
KYABAKUZA393240989WORKING
MPUGWE393241950WORKING
KALANGALACPS
LWENGOCPS
MBIRIZI393240992WORKING
KYAZANGA393241951WORKING
KINONI393241882WORKING
RAKAICPS393241868WORKING
KYOTERACPS393241881WORKING
KASENSERO393241949WORKINGSSANJE393240969
LYANTONDECPS393240974
KALUNGUCPS
LUKAYA393240971
KYAMULIBWA393241886
BUKULULA393241884
KALIRO
LWABEENGE
SEMBABULECPS393240970WORKING
MATEETE393241883WORKING
LWEMIYAGA393240968WORKING
BUKOMANSIMBICPS393239531WORKING
BUTENGA
MISANVU
KIKUUTA
BIGASA
WAMALAMITYANACPS
MITYANA BAR (KUNYWA)393240951WORKING
KASANDACPS393241009WORKING
KIBOGACPS393241891WORKING
MUBENDECPS393241007WORKING
RWENZORI EASTKASESECPS393241890WORKING
393241004WORKING
393240991WORKING
KATONGAMPIGICPS393240985WORKING
KAMENGO393240981WORKING
BUTAMBALABULO393240983
KIBIBI393240981KYABADAAZA393241887
GOMBAMADDU393240984KIRIRI393241888
KISOZI DETACH393241885
KIIRAJINJA CENTRALJINJA CPS393240955WORKING
NALUFENYA POLICE STN393240965RCO
WALUKUBA POLICE STN393240959WORKING
BUGEMBE POLICE STN393240965WORKING
JINJA NORTHBUWENGE POLICE STN414698034WORKING
JINJA EASTKAKIRA POLICE STN414698040FAULTY
NORTH WEST NILEMOYOJOC392177539Working
MOYO392001418WorkingPALORINYA BASE CAMP393240999
OBONGI393241897WORKING
MOYO SUB COUNTY393240967WORKING
ADJUMANIADJUMANI392001372WorkingMASSA
ELEGU393240997
DZAIPI393240949WORKING
OFUA393240947WORKING
YUMBEYUMBE392000580Working
BIDIBIDI CAMP393240950
LODONGA393241896WORKING
ADIBO393240995WORKING
RADIO ROOM YUMBE414664150
PTS IKAFE(RADIO ROOM)414664181Working
BUKEDITORORO
MALABA393241845WORKING
MULANDA393240944
BUSIABUSIA CPS393240919WORKING
MASAFU393240911WORKING
BUTALEJA
BUSOLWE393241848WORKING
PALLISAPALLISA CPS393240945WORKING
BUDAKABUDAKA CPS0414-698039working
LYAMA393240916
KIBUKUKIBUKU CPS0414-698035
BUTEBOBUTEBO CPS393240921WORKING
WEST NILEARUACPS ARUA392177553WORKING
LIA Police Station393240996WORKING
VURRA Station393241847WORKING
RHINOCAMP Police Station393240942WORKING
OMUGO Police Station393240953WORKING
KOBOKOKOBOKO Police Station393241952WORKING
ORABA Police Station393241894WORKING
BUSIA POLICE STATION393240912WORKING
MARACHAMARACHA Police Station393241001WORKING
MALABA Police Post393240953
YIVU Police Post393240939
NEBBI Police Station393240962WORKINGPAROMBO Police Post393240963
GOLI Police Station393240913WORKINGKALWANG Police Post393240960
NEBBINYARAVUR Police Post
ZOMBOPAIDHA Police Station393240943WORKING
ZOMBO Police Station393240958WORKING
ZEU Police Station393241970WORKING
WARR Police Station393240961WORKING
PAKWACHPAKWACH Police Station393241957WORKINGDEI Police Post393241898
PANYIMUR Police Station393241969WORKINGWADELAI Police Post393240948
BUIKWELUGAZI414671360WORKING
BUIKWE393241893WORKING
KIYINDI
MABIRA393241895WORKING
NGOGWE393241880WORKING
KAYUNGAKAYUNGA POLICE STATION414671361
BUSAANA393241875WORKING
GALILAYA393241875WORKING
BUVUMABUVUMA POLICE STATION414671362
NJERU DIVISIONNJERU POLICE STATION414698048
GREATER BUSHENYIBUSHENYIBushenyi393-240988WORKING
RUBIRIZIRubirizi393-241003WORKING
MITOOMAMitooma393-240986
SHEEMASheema393-241005WORKING
BUHWEJUBuhweju0393-240987
KIDEPOKOTIDORCO OFFICE392177538WORKING
CPS Kotido392001420WORKING
ABIMAbim CPS392001417WORKING
KAABONGCPS Kaabong392001366WORKING
RWENZORI WESTKABAROLEKabarole main police station713251957
BundibugyoBUNDIBUJO MAIN STATION                754887386 Working754887386working
 NYAHUKA POLICE STATION                750143815             Working750143815working
KYENJOJO
Bukonjo714517930
Kyarushozi711042364Working
BUNYANGABOBunyangabo Main Stn393240979Working
Rwimi P/Stn393241006Working
Rubona393241889Working
RWIZIMBARARAMbarara cps393240978functionin
NTUNGAMOntungamo cps393240976functioning
KIRUHURAkiruhura cps393240977functioning
IBANDAibanda cps393240975functioning
ISINGIROisingiro cps393240973functioning
NORTH KYOGALIRALira cps393225009/41469995WORKING
Ojwina393225046WORKING
BUS Park393225010
APACAkokoro393225038WORKING
apac393225037WORKING
Ibuje393225028WORKING
KWANIANambyeso393225007WORKING
Kwania393225021WORKING
cawente393225003WORKING
Abongomola393225016WORKING
ALEBTONGAlebtong393225043WORKING
Akura393225040WORKING
Apala393225024WORKING
Omoro393225002WORKING
KOLEAkalo393225005WORKING
Baala393225020WORKING
Aboke393225027WORKING
OYAMLoro393225033WORKING
Kamdini393225035WORKING
Minakulu393225036WORKING
AMOLATARNamasale393225047WORKING
Agoga393225019WORKING
Amolatar393225011WORKING
DokoloDokolo393225031WORKING
Agwata393225023WORKING
OTUKEOtuke393225026WORKING
Okwang393225012
Olilim393225029WORKING
MT.MOROTOPYAPAK
pyapak p/stn393241959working
NABILATUK
Nabilatuk393241956working
MOROTO
 Moroto buspark393241948working
Moroto p/stn393241960working
NAKAPIRIPIRITInakapiripiriti393240966working

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.